Multiple rows in "Add Mode"

Talk about any other operations you need to implement: additions, updates etc.

Moderator: alexandrleonenko

Alon_A
Junior
Junior
Posts: 21
Joined: Feb 28th, '12, 15:56
Contact:

Multiple rows in "Add Mode"

Postby Alon_A » Mar 26th, '12, 11:12

Hi,

How can I have the "Add Mode" add more then 1 row at a time ?

I want it to have a similar functionality as editing multi rows, were you can edit a number of rows and then press update once.

Just like this (With "Create" button):

Image

Thanks,
Alon.

administrator
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 6004
Joined: Jan 7th, '09, 23:18
Contact:

Re: Multiple rows in "Add Mode"

Postby administrator » Mar 27th, '12, 07:20

Such feature already added to our TODO list for the next verisons.

Alon_A
Junior
Junior
Posts: 21
Joined: Feb 28th, '12, 15:56
Contact:

Re: Multiple rows in "Add Mode"

Postby Alon_A » Mar 28th, '12, 07:35

Thanks :P


Return to “Additional operations implementation”