Can I use multirow option with templates?

Talk about implementation of multirow operations

Moderators: ne_moj, zewa

avga2000
Junior
Junior
Posts: 14
Joined: Mar 15th, '09, 19:37

Can I use multirow option with templates?

Postby avga2000 » Dec 19th, '09, 06:45

Hello,

I'm using 6.0.5 version.

I'm using a template to view my data. When I set multirow to true, nothing happens. Is there a way to use multirow with templates?

Thanks.

administrator
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 5939
Joined: Jan 7th, '09, 23:18
Contact:

Re: Can I use multirow option with templates?

Postby administrator » Dec 20th, '09, 22:52

No, it is not possible in current version.
Please read here more info about DG limitations:
viewtopic.php?f=33&t=241

avga2000
Junior
Junior
Posts: 14
Joined: Mar 15th, '09, 19:37

Re: Can I use multirow option with templates?

Postby avga2000 » Apr 5th, '11, 14:19

Hello, How can I call "row_numeration" by using templates? Thanks

administrator
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 5939
Joined: Jan 7th, '09, 23:18
Contact:

Re: Can I use multirow option with templates?

Postby administrator » Apr 6th, '11, 12:45

Will be implementing in the next version, thanks.


Return to “Settings: multirow operations”