placementsList notusing filterlist

Discuss everything related to ApPHP MicroBlog. Any questions related to developing or using should be posted to this forum.

Moderators: ne_moj, alexmst, zewa, ICap

paragate
Master
Master
Posts: 151
Joined: Nov 13th, '14, 13:04
Location: Denmark, Odense

placementsList notusing filterlist

Postby paragate » Jul 27th, '15, 11:36

Hi,
Think that in FrontendMenusController line 47 is a missing 'all'
And line 48 the view do not get correct placementsFilterList

What do you suggest i change to correct the issue?

ICap
Junior
Junior
Posts: 12
Joined: Feb 22nd, '15, 19:17

Re: placementsList notusing filterlist

Postby ICap » Jul 27th, '15, 15:00

Please write there problem lines, using code tags

Code: Select all

 some code
Please tell more about incorrect placementsFilterList.

administrator
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 5930
Joined: Jan 7th, '09, 23:18
Contact:

Re: placementsList notusing filterlist

Postby administrator » Jul 27th, '15, 17:55

This is not a bug,

Code: Select all

$this->_getPlacementsList('all')
shows all possible menu placements.

and

Code: Select all

$this->_getPlacementsList();

shows all menu placements according to current template, used in Fronted (some placements may be disabled here).


Return to “ApPHP MicroBlog Talk {developers/users}”