A little question

Discuss everything related to ApPHP TreeMenu. Any questions related to the ApPHP TreeMenu developing or using should be posted to this forum.

Moderators: ne_moj, zewa, Milton, vadimako, ne_moj, zewa, Milton, vadimako

jim1506
Junior
Junior
Posts: 23
Joined: Aug 28th, '10, 10:59
Contact:

A little question

Postby jim1506 » Sep 10th, '10, 13:53

I am sure there is an easy way of doing this but it is defeating me .....

I have a table with an ID field and a parent_id field.

Initially I want to reiterate through the table to set up a node based on the id of the table so it would be something $ +recordet['id']. I could then set up sub nodes from the parent_id field where appropriate.

Any bright ideas please?

Thanks!

jim1506
Junior
Junior
Posts: 23
Joined: Aug 28th, '10, 10:59
Contact:

Re: A little question

Postby jim1506 » Sep 10th, '10, 14:21

Call it a dim Friday afternoon - sorted it!

hitball11a
Newbie
Newbie
Posts: 1
Joined: Apr 24th, '15, 07:17

Re: A little question

Postby hitball11a » Apr 24th, '15, 07:28

I have a pretty long treemenu , so when I go down the tree towards the bottom and click , The contents shows up on the page , so i have to scroll back . Is there a way to float the content page as we go down the treemenu

administrator
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 5990
Joined: Jan 7th, '09, 23:18
Contact:

Re: A little question

Postby administrator » Apr 27th, '15, 18:03

Generally you may implement it if you saw this on any other site.


Return to “ApPHP TreeMenu”