Problem with x-medical template...

Discuss everything related to Medical Appointment. All versions. Any questions related to the Medical Appointment developing or using should be posted to this forum.

Moderators: alexandrleonenko, Milton

csincuir
Newbie
Newbie
Posts: 9
Joined: Aug 17th, '13, 11:53

Problem with x-medical template...

Postby csincuir » May 20th, '14, 01:45

Hi,
I use the x-medical template, but when I use a windows phone (5" display ) or Samsung phone with Android, the dropdownlist does not work.

Also when I use google chrome with my desktop computer, and do smaller window does not work.

But, if I use Firefox with my desktop computer and I make the screen smaller,it's works!

What will be the problem?

Best regards.

Carlos

Image

administrator
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 6011
Joined: Jan 7th, '09, 23:18
Contact:

Re: Problem with x-medical template...

Postby administrator » May 20th, '14, 05:44

It's not a template, please open include/classes/Menu.lass.php
find there : DrawHeaderMenu() method

and instead of all
onclick="javascript:appGoToPage(this.value)"

add to <SELECT onchange="javascript:appGoToPage(this.value)"

We've also added changes to the script archive.

csincuir
Newbie
Newbie
Posts: 9
Joined: Aug 17th, '13, 11:53

Re: Problem with x-medical template...

Postby csincuir » May 20th, '14, 22:49

I made the changes, but still does not work...

I try this way:

Code: Select all

$output .= '<option'.$selected.' value="'.$menu_pages[0][$j]['link_url'].'" onclick="javascript:appGoToPage(this.value)" onchange="javascript:appGoToPage(this.value)"> &raquo; '.$menu_pages[0][$j]['menu_link'].'</option>';


and this other way:

Code: Select all

$output .= '<option'.$selected.' value="'.$menu_pages[0][$j]['link_url'].'" onchange="javascript:appGoToPage(this.value)"> &raquo; '.$menu_pages[0][$j]['menu_link'].'</option>';


but does not work.

What am I doing wrong?

Thanks in advance.

Carlos.

administrator
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 6011
Joined: Jan 7th, '09, 23:18
Contact:

Re: Problem with x-medical template...

Postby administrator » May 21st, '14, 05:37

Remove onchange="javascript:appGoToPage(this.value)" from <OPTION
and add to <SELECT

If you have troubles, contact to our support center and we'll send you the code example.

csincuir
Newbie
Newbie
Posts: 9
Joined: Aug 17th, '13, 11:53

Re: Problem with x-medical template...

Postby csincuir » May 21st, '14, 13:28

Thank you!
I understood how I had to do it and it worked now!

Best Regards from Guatemala.

Carlos.

hardbe
Junior
Junior
Posts: 10
Joined: May 5th, '14, 04:55

Re: Problem with x-medical template...

Postby hardbe » Jun 13th, '14, 23:24

i don't mean to hijack your thread ... but I have a minor issue with x-medica template ... in Opera I don't see the background "blue" color .... i see only "light grey" color. What do you think the problem might be?

administrator
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 6011
Joined: Jan 7th, '09, 23:18
Contact:

Re: Problem with x-medical template...

Postby administrator » Jun 15th, '14, 05:55

Add background: -o-linear-gradient(top, #56a9c7, #e9e9e9);
to div.header-wrapper definition in your css file.

hardbe
Junior
Junior
Posts: 10
Joined: May 5th, '14, 04:55

Re: Problem with x-medical template...

Postby hardbe » Jun 16th, '14, 21:58

Thanks for your help, it works now.


Return to “ApPHP Medical Appointment / uDoctorAppointment Talk {developers/users}”