How to translate?

Discuss everything related to ApPHP Survey script.

Moderators: ne_moj, alexmst, zewa, vadimako, ne_moj, alexmst, zewa, vadimako

dust
Newbie
Newbie
Posts: 6
Joined: Sep 15th, '15, 11:29

How to translate?

Postby dust » Sep 15th, '15, 14:49

I added new language, so now I have two languages, but in Vocabulary I see only English in combo box.

What to do?

administrator
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 5988
Joined: Jan 7th, '09, 23:18
Contact:

Re: How to translate?

Postby administrator » Sep 16th, '15, 09:54

Create/add new language from Backend.
Does it help now?

dust
Newbie
Newbie
Posts: 6
Joined: Sep 15th, '15, 11:29

Re: How to translate?

Postby dust » Sep 16th, '15, 10:48

Backend menu? Or admin panel?

administrator
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 5988
Joined: Jan 7th, '09, 23:18
Contact:

Re: How to translate?

Postby administrator » Sep 17th, '15, 14:47

From admin panel - Languages management

dust
Newbie
Newbie
Posts: 6
Joined: Sep 15th, '15, 11:29

Re: How to translate?

Postby dust » Sep 17th, '15, 15:10

I did exactly that. I've added new language from there, but can't see it in combo box in vocabulary. I see my new language in Languages management but not in vocabulary.


Return to “ApPHP Survey {developers/users}”