Is there way to have the Currency update automatically

Please post any new feature requests, comments, or questions about the site, as well as any site/forums bugs or problems here.

Moderators: ne_moj, zewa, vadimako, ne_moj, zewa, vadimako

bballkid19
Newbie
Newbie
Posts: 2
Joined: Jul 8th, '14, 22:11

Is there way to have the Currency update automatically

Postby bballkid19 » Jul 8th, '14, 22:17

Values of currencies are updating constantly. Is there any way to have this update automatically? It appears to be requiring me to manually update the currency rates. Any suggestions would be much appreciated.

administrator
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 5988
Joined: Jan 7th, '09, 23:18
Contact:

Re: Is there way to have the Currency update automatically

Postby administrator » Jul 9th, '14, 06:25

You may find any online service, that provides updating information and use it, i mean integrate it via Cron.

bballkid19
Newbie
Newbie
Posts: 2
Joined: Jul 8th, '14, 22:11

Re: Is there way to have the Currency update automatically

Postby bballkid19 » Jul 11th, '14, 15:25

Thank you for your suggestion

KerKerb
Newbie
Newbie
Posts: 2
Joined: Feb 4th, '15, 08:37

Re: Is there way to have the Currency update automatically

Postby KerKerb » Feb 5th, '15, 15:06

Thanks for suggesting. I've been having problems with the automatic currency update.
Kerri


Return to “Feedback, Suggestions & Questions”